Påmeldte VT 2001:

Etternavn Fornavn Korpstilhørighet Instrument
Amundsen Kirsten Herøya Musikkorps Klarinett
Bergflødt Trygve Lier Janitsjar Klarinett
Bodnar Zoltàn Lier Janitsjar Trompet
Caspersen Morten Stathelle Musikkorps Tuba/C
Damkås Anne Gro Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Horn /Eb
Eikåsen Roar Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Tuba-Eb
Enger Bente Modum Janitsjar Trompet
Grorud Bjørn Lier Janitsjar Sax/tenor
Grønvold Inger H. Suoni Salongorkester Sax/tenor
Gulbrandsen Liv Lier Janitsjar Klarinett/bass
Halvorsen Toralf Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester Kornett
Hauen Ellen Irene Borgestad Musikkorps Walthorn
Heidenstrøm Maj-Brit B. Skien Ungdomskorps Klarinett
Heimdal Ellen Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Kornet
Helgestad Egil Eugen Herøya Musikkorps Trombone
Hillestad Kirstin Lier Janitsjar Klarinett
Isene Kari Tomine Lier Janitsjar Trombone
Johansson Elisabeth Suoni Salongorkester Trompet
Jordstøyl Aagot Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Horn/Eb
Jortveit Marit Rauland Musikkorps Sax/alt
Jupskås Astri Frealancer Fløyte
Knudsen Gunnar E. Suoni Sax/alt
Knudtsøn Espen Herøya Musikkorps Klarinett/bass
Kristiansen Marianne Skien Ungdomskorps Sax/tenor
Kaasa Anita Telefylket Musikkorps Baryton
Leirvik Eva Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Fløyte
Lekman Cecilie Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester Klarinett
Løberg Anette Skien Ungdomskorps Klarinett
Løberg Pedersen Bjørn Freelance Slagverk
Mittag Terje Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester Klarienett/Eb-Bb/fagott
Mosand Knut Rauland Musikkorps Trompet
Nilsen Stein Brevik Musikkorps Tuba/Bb (G-nøkkel)
Nyerrød Kari K. Lier Janitsjar Baryton
Nyhus Torstein Freelancer Trompet
Røed Mai-Lis Lier Janitsjar Klarinett
Sauve Torger Lier Janitsjar Trombone
Schmidt Ellen Christin Rauland Musikkorps Kornet
Selstø Liv-Kari Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Trompet
Siljan Frank Stathelle Musikkorps Fløyte
Simon Gjertrud E. Modum Janitsjar Kornett
Solvang Bente Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Trompet
Solvang Bjørn Vest -Telemark Musikkorps Tuba-Eb
Strand Øyvind VK Dirigent
Syvertsen Per Lie Lier Janitsjar Tuba/C
Thorsrud Knut Arild Lier Janitsjar Baryton
Vinge Leif Lier Janitsjar Sax/alt
Wendelbo Eli Rauland Musikkorps Baryton
Wold Frank Herøya Musikkorps Baryton
Ødegård Elin Lier Janitsjar Walthorn
Øya Jon Reidar Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester Baryton

Besetning VT 2001:

Instrument Fornavn Etternavn Korpstilhørighet
Baryton Anita Kaasa Telefylket Musikkorps
Baryton Eli Wendelbo Rauland Musikkorps
Baryton Frank Wold Herøya Musikkorps
Baryton Jon Reidar Øya Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester
Baryton Kari K. Nyerrød Lier Janitsjar
Baryton Knut Arild Thorsrud Lier Janitsjar
Dirigent Øyvind Strand VK
Fløyte Astri Jupskås Frealancer
Fløyte Eva Leirvik Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Fløyte Frank Siljan Stathelle Musikkorps
Horn /Eb Anne Gro Damkås Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Horn/Eb Aagot Jordstøyl Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Klarienett/Eb-Bb/fagott Terje Mittag Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester
Klarinett Anette Løberg Skien Ungdomskorps
Klarinett Cecilie Lekman Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester
Klarinett Kirsten Amundsen Herøya Musikkorps
Klarinett Kirstin Hillestad Lier Janitsjar
Klarinett Mai-Lis Røed Lier Janitsjar
Klarinett Maj-Brit B. Heidenstrøm Skien Ungdomskorps
Klarinett Trygve Bergflødt Lier Janitsjar
Klarinett/bass Espen Knudtsøn Herøya Musikkorps
Klarinett/bass Liv Gulbrandsen Lier Janitsjar
Kornet Ellen Heimdal Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Kornet Ellen Christin Schmidt Rauland Musikkorps
Kornett Gjertrud E. Simon Modum Janitsjar
Kornett Toralf Halvorsen Porsgrunn Janitsjar Orkester
Sax/alt Gunnar E. Knudsen Suoni
Sax/alt Leif Vinge Lier Janitsjar
Sax/alt Marit Jortveit Rauland Musikkorps
Sax/tenor Bjørn Grorud Lier Janitsjar
Sax/tenor Inger H. Grønvold Suoni Salongorkester
Sax/tenor Marianne Kristiansen Skien Ungdomskorps
Slagverk Bjørn Løberg Pedersen Freelance
Trombone Egil Eugen Helgestad Herøya Musikkorps
Trombone Kari Tomine Isene Lier Janitsjar
Trombone Torger Sauve Lier Janitsjar
Trompet Bente Enger Modum Janitsjar
Trompet Bente Solvang Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Trompet Elisabeth Johansson Suoni Salongorkester
Trompet Knut Mosand Rauland Musikkorps
Trompet Liv-Kari Selstø Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Trompet Torstein Nyhus Freelancer
Trompet Zoltàn Bodnar Lier Janitsjar
Tuba/Bb (G-nøkkel) Stein Nilsen Brevik Musikkorps
Tuba/C Morten Caspersen Stathelle Musikkorps
Tuba/C Per Lie Syvertsen Lier Janitsjar
Tuba-Eb Bjørn Solvang Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Tuba-Eb Roar Eikåsen Vest -Telemark Musikkorps
Walthorn Elin Ødegård Lier Janitsjar
Walthorn Ellen Irene Hauen Borgestad Musikkorps